X
11.02.10 Lauri Apple

“NYC High“: A portrait series and daily feature in which we introduce you to one New York City council member per day, as drawn by Lauri Apple, until Election Day 2010 (Nov. 2). Name: Vincent Ignizio (R) District 51: Staten Island Reps: Arden Heights, Annadale, Bay Terrace, Tottenville, Oakwood, Great Kills, Richmondtown, Charleston, Rossville, New […]

Read More…

11.01.10 Lauri Apple

“NYC High“: A portrait series and daily feature in which we introduce you to one New York City council member per day, as drawn by Lauri Apple, until Election Day 2010 (Nov. 2). Name: James S. Oddo (R) District 50: Staten Island Reps: Parts of Dyker Heights, Bath Beach, and Bensonhurst (Brooklyn), Arrochar, Bulls Head, […]

Read More…

10.29.10 Lauri Apple

“NYC High“: A portrait series and daily feature in which we introduce you to one New York City council member per day, as drawn by Lauri Apple, until Election Day 2010 (Nov. 2). Name: Deborah Rose (D) District 49: Staten Island Reps: St. George, Tompkinsville, Stapleton, Snug Harbor, Livingston, New Brighton, Randall Manor, West Brighton, […]

Read More…

10.28.10 Lauri Apple

“NYC High“: A portrait series and daily feature in which we introduce you to one New York City council member per day, as drawn by Lauri Apple, until Election Day 2010 (Nov. 2). Name: Domenic M. Recchia (D) District 47: Brooklyn Reps: Coney Island, Gravesend, Bensonhurst, Brighton Beach Member: since January 2002 […]

Read More…

10.27.10 Bucky Turco

“NYC High“: A portrait series and daily feature in which we introduce you to one New York City council member per day, as drawn by Lauri Apple, until Election Day 2010 (Nov. 2). Name: Lewis A. Fidler (D) District 46: Brooklyn Reps: Bergen Beach, Canarsie, Georgetowne, Starrett City, Flatlands, Futurama, Marine Park, Mill Basin, Mill […]

Read More…

10.26.10 Lauri Apple

“NYC High“: A portrait series and daily feature in which we introduce you to one New York City council member per day, as drawn by Lauri Apple, until Election Day 2010 (Nov. 2). Name: Jumaane D. Williams (D) District 45: Brooklyn Reps: Flatbush, East Flatbush, Flatlands, parts of Midwood and Canarsie Member: since January 2010 […]

Read More…

10.25.10 Lauri Apple

“NYC High“: A portrait series and daily feature in which we introduce you to one New York City council member per day, as drawn by Lauri Apple, until Election Day 2010 (Nov. 2). Name: David G. Greenfield (D) District 44: Brooklyn Reps: Borough Park, Midwood, Bensonhurst Member: since March 2010 […]

Read More…

10.22.10 Lauri Apple

“NYC High“: A portrait series and daily feature in which we introduce you to one New York City council member per day, as drawn by Lauri Apple, until Election Day 2010 (Nov. 2). Name: Vincent J. Gentile (D) District 43: Brooklyn Reps: Bay Ridge, Dyker Heights, Bensonhurst, Bath Beach Member: since 2003 […]

Read More…

10.21.10 Lauri Apple

“NYC High“: A portrait series and daily feature in which we introduce you to one New York City council member per day, as drawn by Lauri Apple, until Election Day 2010 (Nov. 2). Name: Charles Barron (D) District 42: Brooklyn Reps: Parts of East New York, Brownsville, East Flatbush, Canarsie Member: since January 2002 […]

Read More…

10.20.10 Lauri Apple

“NYC High“: A portrait series and daily feature in which we introduce you to one New York City council member per day, as drawn by Lauri Apple, until Election Day 2010 (Nov. 2). Name: Darlene Mealy (D) District 41: Brooklyn Reps: Parts of Bedford-Stuyvesant, Ocean Hill-Brownsville, East Flatbush Member: since January 2006 […]

Read More…